Sarah Acton
English
Language Arts
(937)834-2453 ext 1214
Jessica Allen
1st Grade
Elementary School
(937)834-2453 ext 2134
Nichole Ark
Music Teacher
Related Arts
(937) 834-2453 ext 2041
Monika Aune
School Psychologist
Elementary School
Katy Barry
PE; Girls Basketball Coach
Related Arts
(937)834-2453 ext 1055
Grant Beam
Intervention Specialist
Intervention
(937) 834-2453 ext 3313
Josh Bell
Vocal Music
Related Arts
(937)834-2453,3040
Melissa Blakley
Bus Driver
Transportation
Corey Blancet
Assistant Director of Information Technology
Technology
(937) 834-2453, 1215
James Bond
Custodian
Maintenance
Kris Campbell
Librarian/Media Specialist
Media Center
(937)834-2453 ext 1214
Michael Cantrell
Game Design/ HS Boys Basketball Coach
(937) 834-2453 ext 3023
Michelle Cumston
1st Grade
Elementary School
(937)834-2453 ext 2131
Joni Dingey
High School Secretary
High School
(937)834-2453 ext 1501
Amy Dingledine
Intervention Specialist
Intervention
(937)834-2453 ext 1226
Christie Dodane
Business; Girls Basketball Coach
(937)834-2453 ext 3208
Default Avatar
David Eades
Head of Maintenance
Maintenance
(937)834-2453, 1014
Shelley Eades
2nd Grade
Elementary School
(937)834-2453 ext 2124
Bryan Eyink
3rd Grade
Elementary School
(937)834-2453 ext 2236
Nichole Fillman
3rd Grade
Elementary School
(937)834-2453 ext 2235
Kurt Forrest
Career Based Instruction; Football Coach
Athletics
(937)834-2453 ext 3205
Nick Friedman
Social Studies
Social Studies
937-834-2453 ext 3203
Amanda Gaffga
1st Grade
Elementary School
(937)834-2453 ext 2133
Ce Greene
Director of Special Education
Administration
(937)834-2453, 1110
Joella Hartman
Bus Aide
Transportation
Kaylee Hayes
Intervention Specialist
Intervention
937-834-2453 ext 3208
Jerri Henry
2nd Grade
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2127
Melissa Hoellrich
Intervention Specialist
Intervention
(937)834-2453 ext 2114
Mary J Huffman
Director of Academic Accountability
Administration
(937)834-2453, 1602
Jackie Hyden
Social Studies
Social Studies
(937)834-2453 ext 3204
Julie Jones
Math
Math
(937)834-2453 ext 3107
Dan Kaffenbarger
6th Grade Science/Social Studies
(937)834-2453 ext 2116
Lindsay Klish
Speech Therapist
Intervention
(937) 834-2453 ext 2128
Kelley Lacey
5th Grade
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2231
Lori Lee
Intervention Specialist
Intervention
(937)834-2453 ext 3212
Kathy Lewis
Bus Driver
Transportation
Stephen Magyar
Art
Related Arts
(937) 834-2453 ext 3309
Scott Marsh
7th/8th Grade Social Studies
Social Studies
(937)834-2453 ext 3109
Amy Marsh
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2227
Scott Maruniak
Treasurer/CFO
Administration
(937)834-2453, 1403
Tom Marvin
Spanish
Language Arts
(937)834-2453 ext 3311
Matt Mayberry
Director of Transportation
Transportation
(937)834-2453, 1013
Corey Mays
5th Grade
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2232
Kali McDonald
Gifted Intervention
Intervention
(937)834-2453 ext 2219
Carrie Godfrey
Math
Math
(937)834-2453 ext 3304
Victoria Monroe
9-12 Guidance Counselor
Guidance
(937)834-2453 ext 1505
Jennifer O'Laughlin
Bus Driver
Transportation
Allie Olson
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2137
Brad Oyer
Instrumental Music / Marching Band
Related Arts
(937)834-2453 ext 3032
Maggie Parcels
Science
Science
(937)834-2453 ext 3306
Cheryl Payne
Support Secretary
High School
937-834-2453 ext 1503
Cindy Poling
Nurse
High School
(937)834-2453, 1115
Elizabeth Porter
Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent: Cross Country Coach
Central Office
(937)834-2453, 1400
Dr. Danielle Prohaska
Superintendent
Administration
(937)834-2453, 1400
Karen Propst
Bus Driver
Transportation
Stephani Rice
Athletic Trainer
Athletics
Tami Rockenbaugh
4th Grade
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2234
Margie Salyers
Elementary Secretary
Elementary School
(937)834-2453 ext 1600
Cheryl Sampson
Custodian
Julie Scheiderer
Intervention Specialist
Intervention
(937) 834-2453 ext 2230
Missy Shanahan
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2226
Sarah Shepherd
English; Yearbook Advisor
Language Arts
(937)834-2453 ext 3210
Jason Shultz
Mechancisburg High School Principal
Administration
(937)834-2453 ext 1506
Missy Sine
Pre-School Teacher
Elementary School
937-834-2453 ext 2136
Angela Smiddy
Bus Driver
Transportation
Sherry Smithhisler
Building Aide
Amy Stiles
Pre-School Teacher
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2136
Doug Sturm
Bus Driver
Transportation
Lindsey Wagner
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2138
Deb Walters
Payroll & Assistant to Treasurer
Central Office
(937)834-2453, 1407
Leah Wasserman
Math
Math
(937)834-2453 ext 3305
Kelly Weber
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2123
Brooke Welty
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2225
Pam Wenning-Earp
Director of Information Technology
Technology
(937) 834-2453, 1217
Michelle Westfall
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
(937) 834-2453 ext 2233
Brittany Whitt
7th/8th Grade Math; HS Student Council Advisor
Math
(937)834-2453 ext 3112
Coby Wilhelm
Director of Athletics & Operations
Administration
(937)834-2453, 1057
Ryan Wilson
Cafeteria Supervisor
Food Service
937-834-2453, ext 1009